Is Guylian Dark 72% Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Dark Chocolate 72% minimum
Check Guylian Dark 72% Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Dark 72% Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Dark 72% Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


