Is GUYLIAN, HAZELNUT PRALINE FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- filled belgian chocolates
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLED BELGIAN CHOCOLATES (PRALINE 52%) - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING
Check GUYLIAN, HAZELNUT PRALINE FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUYLIAN, HAZELNUT PRALINE FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Piece


