Is Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 29% minimum
- milk chocolate 23% minimum
- white chocolate 25% minimum
- milk chocolate 31% minimum
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Soilds: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


