Is Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Soilds: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


