Is Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate 31% minimum
- milk chocolate 23% minimum
- whole milk powder
milk chocolate 31% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Soilds: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


