Is Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 29% minimum
- milk chocolate 23% minimum
- white chocolate 25% minimum
- milk chocolate 31% minimum
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% Minimum, White Chocolate 25% Minimum, Milk Soilds: Milk Chocolate 23% Minimum, White Chocolate 29% Minimum
Check Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
ORIGINAL TOPPED WITH SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Guylian Sea Horse Chocolates Original Pralines is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


