Is GV Meatballs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fromage conge interne parmesan earine de soya
- soya
- proteine de soya
fromage conge interne parmesan earine de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bœuf, eau, chapelure de blé grillée, proteine de soya, sel, fromage conge interne parmesan earine de soya, épices et extraits deices, ail deshydrate, oignon děshydraté, persil deshydrate, huile de canola, sontient: lait, soya, blé r contenir: sesame, ceufs, moutarde peut
Check GV Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GV Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz
Gardein Classic Plant-Based Meatless Meatballs, Vegan, Frozen, 12.7 oz.
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
About this product
Meat · Piece


