Is gv pizza crust Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose vegetable oils lm
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • amin b1

dextrose vegetable oils lm

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate [amin b1, riboflavin [vitamin b₂], fol acid), water, dextrose vegetable oils lm, soybean), leavening (glucono delta actone, baking soda sugar, contains 2% or less of each of the following: wheat gluten, salt, hydrogenated cotton seed oil, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative ascorbic acid. contains wheat.

Check gv pizza crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep