Is Gwaltney Great Dogs Traditional Chicken Hot Dog, Pork Added Jumbo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Beef, Encased In Beef Collagen.

Check Gwaltney Great Dogs Traditional Chicken Hot Dog, Pork Added Jumbo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking