Is Gwaltney Great Dogs Traditional Chicken Hot Dog, Pork Added Jumbo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Beef, Encased In Beef Collagen.
Check Gwaltney Great Dogs Traditional Chicken Hot Dog, Pork Added Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney Great Dogs Traditional Chicken Hot Dog, Pork Added Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Applegate The Great Organic Uncured Turkey Hot Dog - 10oz
Oscar Mayer Jumbo Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15 oz. Package
About this product
Poultry · Stick


