Is Gwaltney Sausage Roll - Hot Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth
  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK BROTH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Gwaltney Sausage Roll - Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gwaltney Sausage Roll - Hot is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go