Is Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ugar, Ube Yam Oil, Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder, Soy Bean Oil, Powdered Sugar, Ube Powder, All Purpose Flour) Chocolate Crinkle - (Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Sugar, Food Color, All Purpose Flour
Check Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


