Is Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- all purpose flour
all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ugar, Ube Yam Oil, Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder, Soy Bean Oil, Powdered Sugar, Ube Powder, All Purpose Flour) Chocolate Crinkle - (Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Sugar, Food Color, All Purpose Flour
Check Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Gwenie's Pastries, Crinkles Cookies, Ube, Four Pack, 3 Pieces per Pack, Gourmet Holiday Gift for men or women is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


