Is Gym Bod Choc Pudding Choc Top Protein Ice Cream | 475mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • no added sugar milk compound
  • cream
  • chocolate pudding ripple
  • milk protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Pudding Ripple (9%) (Water, Erythritol, Cocoa Powder (7%), Thickener (Modified Starch (1442),Thickener (E415), Salt, Preservative (E202), Flavour, Stevia), Vegetable Fibre (Inulin), Polydextrose, Xylitol, Erythritol, Maltitol, No Added Sugar Milk Compound (5%) ((Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (965), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476),Salt)),Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickener (Modified Starch (1442)), Emulsifiers (E473, E471,E477), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (E412, E410, E401, E466), Stevia.

Check Gym Bod Choc Pudding Choc Top Protein Ice Cream | 475mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking