Is Gyoza vegetable and tofu Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetables, Cabbage, Carrots, Onions, Spinach, Spring Onions, Wheat Flour, Water, Tofu, Soybeans, Water, Firming Agent: Magnesium Chloride, Soy Sauce, Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Vermicelli, Pea Starch, Corn Starch, Mung Bean Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Sesame Oil, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Iodized Salt, Wheat Gluten, Thickener: Methyl Cellulose, Garlic, Black Pepper
Check Gyoza vegetable and tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gyoza vegetable and tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce


