This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gyro Slices Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT INGREDIENT (BEEF, LAMB), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE AND /OR SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), BINDER (POTATO STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SEASONING (SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), ONION, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE)

Check Gyro Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrillingCooking
Oat Free? Gyro Slices | Spoonful