No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Gyro Slices Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT INGREDIENT (BEEF, LAMB), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE AND /OR SUGAR, SALT, YEAST), BINDER (POTATO STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SEASONING (SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), ONION, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE)

Check Gyro Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MeatyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrillingCooking
Soy Free? Gyro Slices | Spoonful