Is H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, D&C Red 27, Aluminum Lake, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


