Is H‑E‑B Artisan Yellow Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk(pasteurized cultured) salt microbial enzymes annatto(color) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check H‑E‑B Artisan Yellow Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Artisan Yellow Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing