Is H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Yogurt (Pasteurized After Culturing), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


