Is H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- flaked wheat
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Flaked Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Bran, Cornmeal, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Algin, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid
Check H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


