Is H-e-b Baked Original Potato Crisps, 9 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, CORN STARCH, CORN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check H-e-b Baked Original Potato Crisps, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Baked Original Potato Crisps, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go