Is H-E-B Beef Meatloaf With Red Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Beef, Water, Sauce (sugar, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Carrageenan [contains Salt, Xanthan Gum]), Garlic And Onion Powder, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Natural Spice Extractives (including Paprika), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables [onion, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Garlic], Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Parsley, Natural Flavor), White Distilled Vinegar.

Check H-E-B Beef Meatloaf With Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerSandwich