Is H-E-B Beef Ribeye Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Choice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
***COOKING INSTRUCTION*** heat charcoal 40 mins until ash covered or gas grill 10 mins with lid closed Season or marinate as desired Grill 4" above Medium-Low heat Hold palm just above grate If heat causes you to pull away in 5 seconds heat is ideal (325 degrees) cook 10-12 or 13-15 min/side for Medium-Rare or Medium remove when 140 or 150 degree F internal temp
Check H-E-B Beef Ribeye Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Beef Ribeye Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Beef Ribeye Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Choice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


