Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Caffeine Free Red Rooibos Herbal Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos, Hibiscus, Lemon Myrtle, Lemon Verbena, Orange Peels, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Citric Acid.

Check H‑E‑B Caffeine Free Red Rooibos Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Caffeine Free Red Rooibos Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Caffeine Free Red Rooibos Herbal Tea Bags | Spoonful