Is H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream pie seasoning

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, CREAM PIE SEASONING (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID), KEY LIME SEASONING (SUGAR, LIME JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL], CITRIC ACID, SALT, LIME OIL), PEANUT OIL.

Check H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking