Is H-E-B Cheddar Cheese Crackers Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Invert Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika, Soy Lecithin, Malt. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check H-E-B Cheddar Cheese Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Cheddar Cheese Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


