Is H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate ice cream(MILK, cream(MILK), skim milk, sugar, cocoa(alkali), contains 2% or less of:, carob bean gum, guar gum, salt) chocolate chunk cookie(enriched wheat flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, sugar, chocolate chunks(sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla(MILK)), brown sugar, eggs, water, contains 2% or less of:, invert syrup, skim milk, baking soda, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin) rainbow sprinkles(sugar, vegetable oil(palm oil, palm kernel oil), corn starch, confectioners glaze, dextrin, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, purple color(soy lecithin, red 3, blue 1), yellow 5 lake, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin, red 3, carnauba wax) contains a bioengineered food ingredient

Check H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go