Is H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate ice cream
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate ice cream(MILK, cream(MILK), skim milk, sugar, cocoa(alkali), contains 2% or less of:, carob bean gum, guar gum, salt) chocolate chunk cookie(enriched wheat flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, sugar, chocolate chunks(sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla(MILK)), brown sugar, eggs, water, contains 2% or less of:, invert syrup, skim milk, baking soda, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin) rainbow sprinkles(sugar, vegetable oil(palm oil, palm kernel oil), corn starch, confectioners glaze, dextrin, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6 lake, purple color(soy lecithin, red 3, blue 1), yellow 5 lake, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin, red 3, carnauba wax) contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
H-E-B Chocolate Chunk Cookie with Chocolate Ice Cream and Sprinkles Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


