Is H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fd Croissant Cocktail (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate ), Yeast, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Liquid Egg White, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Enzymes, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Sugar, Liquid Margarine Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane, An Anti-foaming Agent Added, Cinnamon
Check H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


