Is H‑E‑B Classic Powdered Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavor

Check H‑E‑B Classic Powdered Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Classic Powdered Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Coffee