Is H-E-B Coconut-Based Yogurt Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavour

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch), Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Starch, Natural Flavour, Fruits And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin B12. Contains: Coconut.

Check H-E-B Coconut-Based Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Coconut-Based Yogurt Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go