Is H-E-B Coconut Oil 1000 mg Softgels Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera) (Fruit) 2, 000 mg (2g) which typically contains: Lauric Acid 902 mg Myristic Acid 336 mg Caprylic Acid 92 mg Palmitic Acid 150 mg Capric Acid 100 mg Oleic Acid 100 mg Stearic Acid 40 mg Linoleic Acid 20 mg OTHER INGREDIENTS: GELATIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check H-E-B Coconut Oil 1000 mg Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Coconut Oil 1000 mg Softgels is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go