Is H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese Bar Snacks Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Color).

Check H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese Bar Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese Bar Snacks is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese Bar Snacks | Spoonful