Is H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Cheese Chisels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking).
Check H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Cheese Chisels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Cheese Chisels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Cheese Chisels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


