No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking).

Check H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese | Spoonful