Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes [Microbial]), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking).

Check H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Copper Kettle Parmesan Shredded Cheese | Spoonful