Is H-E-B Cranberry and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled  Snacking Bites Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK SWEETENED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SKIM MILK POWDER), TRUFFLES (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER, QUINOA, CRANBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), STARCH (TAPIOCA), SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL).

Check H-E-B Cranberry and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled  Snacking Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Cranberry and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled  Snacking Bites is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? H-E-B Cranberry and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled  Snacking Bites | Spoonful