Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Refined Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin), Pb&j Cups (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Concord Grape Jelly Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


