Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Refined Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin), Pb&j Cups (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Concord Grape Jelly Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


