Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Sugar, Refined Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin), Pb&j Cups (Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Strawberries, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk), Concord Grape Jelly Swirl (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Llama Drama Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


