Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Mango Puree (Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavor), Mangos, Tamarind Chamoy Swirl (Water, Cane Sugar, Spices, Apricot Puree Concentrate, Sea Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Dextrose, Cream, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


