Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Mango Puree (Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto, Turmeric), Natural Flavor), Mangos, Tamarind Chamoy Swirl (Water, Cane Sugar, Spices, Apricot Puree Concentrate, Sea Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Dextrose, Cream, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Mango Chamoy Limited Edition Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


