Is H-E-B Daytime Severe Cold and Flu Caplets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • pregelatinized starch

pregelatinized starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): DAY: Acetaminophen 325mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg NIGHT: Acetaminophen 325mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg Inactive ingredient(s): DAY: acesulfame potassium, colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, D&C yellow #10 aluminum lake, FD&C blue #2 aluminum lake, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, propylene glycol, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide NIGHT: acesulfame potassium, colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C blue #1 aluminum lake, flavor, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, propylene glycol, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide

Check H-E-B Daytime Severe Cold and Flu Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Daytime Severe Cold and Flu Caplets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go