Is H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized milk, salt, sun dried tomatoes, kalamata olives, microbial enzymes, vinegar, spices, annatto (color).
Check H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Loaf


