Is H-E-B DRY CURED POST OAK SMOKED BACON, 16 OZ Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon Cured With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite.

Check H-E-B DRY CURED POST OAK SMOKED BACON, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B DRY CURED POST OAK SMOKED BACON, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking