Is H-E-B Dulce de Leche Corn Flakes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Corn, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Less Than 1% Of: Dry Whole Milk, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Paprika Extract (Color). Contains: Milk. Manufactured in a facility that processes soy, wheat, tree nuts.
Check H-E-B Dulce de Leche Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Dulce de Leche Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


