Is H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese
  • mozzarella
  • salted butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • artisan yellow cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brie double cream(cow's milk (pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, enzymes) hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese(mozzarella(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), hard salami(pork, salt, contains 2% or less of:, dextrose, natural flavor, wine, natural smoke flavor, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrite)) olive mix(olives, water, red wine vinegar, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, citric acid) artisan yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color)) mixed fruit(apricots, prunes, apples, peaches, pears, sulfur dioxide(color retention), potassium sorbate) honey toasted pecans(sugar, pecans, water, salted butter(cream(MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin(emulsifier)) quince spread(quince, sugar, salt, citric acid, lactic acid, fruit pectin, ascorbic acid)

Check H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Snacking