Is H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- honey
- brie double cream
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- hard salami
- artisan yellow cheddar cheese
- mozzarella
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- salted butter
- +9 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brie double cream(cow's milk (pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, enzymes) hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese(mozzarella(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), hard salami(pork, salt, contains 2% or less of:, dextrose, natural flavor, wine, natural smoke flavor, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrite)) olive mix(olives, water, red wine vinegar, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, citric acid) artisan yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color)) mixed fruit(apricots, prunes, apples, peaches, pears, sulfur dioxide(color retention), potassium sorbate) honey toasted pecans(sugar, pecans, water, salted butter(cream(MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin(emulsifier)) quince spread(quince, sugar, salt, citric acid, lactic acid, fruit pectin, ascorbic acid)
Check H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


