Is H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- hard salami
- hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brie double cream(cow's milk (pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, enzymes) hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese(mozzarella(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), hard salami(pork, salt, contains 2% or less of:, dextrose, natural flavor, wine, natural smoke flavor, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrite)) olive mix(olives, water, red wine vinegar, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, citric acid) artisan yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color)) mixed fruit(apricots, prunes, apples, peaches, pears, sulfur dioxide(color retention), potassium sorbate) honey toasted pecans(sugar, pecans, water, salted butter(cream(MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin(emulsifier)) quince spread(quince, sugar, salt, citric acid, lactic acid, fruit pectin, ascorbic acid)
Check H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


